Metro Schedule and Fair Chart
Blue Line
From First Train Departure Last Train Departure Distance (km) Fare Duration
1 Nagole 06:30 22:30 0.0 10 00:00
2Uppal 06:32 22:32 1.0 10 00:02
3Uppal Stadium 06:34 22:34 2.1 15 00:04
4NGRI 06:36 22:36 3.3 15 00:06
5Habsiguda 06:38 22:38 4.1 25 00:08
6Tarnaka 06:41 22:41 5.7 25 00:11
7Mettuguda 06:43 22:43 7.0 30 00:13
8Secunderabad Stn 06:46 22:46 8.9 35 00:16
9Parade Grounds 06:49 22:49 10.4 40 00:19
10Paradise 06:51 22:51 11.6 40 00:21
11Rasool Pura 06:53 22:53 12.7 40 00:23
12Prakash Nagar 06:55 22:55 13.8 40 00:25
13Begumpet 06:57 22:57 15.2 45 00:27
14Ameerpet 06:59 22:59 16.8 45 00:29
15Madhura Nagar 07:01 23:01 17.5 45 00:31
16Yusuf Guda 07:04 23:04 19.0 50 00:34
17Jubilee Hills Road No 5 07:06 23:06 19.9 50 00:36
18Jubilee Hills Check Post 07:09 23:09 21.3 50 00:39
19Pedamma Temple 07:11 23:11 22.0 55 00:41
20Madhapur 07:13 23:13 23.2 55 00:43
21Durgam Chervu 07:16 23:16 24.8 55 00:46
22Hitech City 07:18 23:18 25.7 55 00:48
Red Line
From First Train Departure Last Train Departure Distance (km) Fare Duration
1LB Nagar 06:30 22:30 0.0 10 00:00
2Victoria Memorial 06:32 22:32 1.4 10 00:02
3Chaitanyapuri 06:34 22:34 2.6 15 00:04
4Dilsukhnagar 06:36 22:36 3.7 15 00:06
5Musarambagh 06:39 22:39 5.2 25 00:09
6New Market 06:41 22:41 6.2 30 00:11
7Malakpet 06:43 22:43 7.0 30 00:13
8MG Bus Stn 06:45 22:45 7.8 30 00:15
9Osmania Medical College 06:47 22:47 8.7 35 00:17
10Gandhi Bhavan 06:49 22:49 9.5 35 00:19
11Nampally 06:51 22:51 10.3 40 00:21
12Assembly 06:53 22:53 11.0 40 00:23
13Lakdikapul 06:55 22:55 12.1 40 00:25
14Khairatabad 06:57 22:57 13.3 40 00:27
15Irrum Manzil 07:00 23:00 14.5 45 00:30
16Punjagutta 07:02 23:02 15.5 45 00:32
17Ameerpet 07:05 23:05 16.8 45 00:35
18S R Nagar 07:07 23:07 17.5 45 00:37
19ESI Hospital 07:09 23:09 19.2 50 00:39
20Erragadda 07:11 23:11 19.4 50 00:41
21Bharat Nagar 07:13 23:13 20.3 50 00:43
22Moosapet 07:15 23:15 21.3 50 00:45
23Balanagar 07:17 23:17 21.9 50 00:47
24Kukatpally 07:19 23:19 23.4 55 00:49
25KPHB Colony 07:22 23:22 24.9/td> 55 00:52
26JNTU College 07:25 23:25 26.3 60 00:55
27Miyapur 06:30 22:30 28.1 60 00:58